Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic III East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=146C5CB5-C777-4CEE-97F8-F7C202349B48&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East55555555555-055 30  6  5 1
 A4 : Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST55052555555-047 25  13  3 0
 A12 : UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East55550005555-040 23  18  3 0
 A10 : Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST50550525005-032 9  11  5 0
 A1 : Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East05055502250-029 3  26  1 0
 A9 : Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East50500555000-025 -3  19  2 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East05005202025-021 -6  23  0 0
 A6 : DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East50520052200-021 -9  24  2 0
 A8 : KSA 05 Premier - CL III East02050500220-016 -11  38  4 4
 A7 : Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East00020520005-014 -18  35  2 0
 A11 : UFA 04B Gold - CL III East02000225000-011 -19  40  1 0
 A3 : Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East00020002220-08 -24  55  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548457  Arizona Avenue  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST4
 548456  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A1 vs A2Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East2
 548453  Ocee Elementary  03:30 PM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East 2 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East7
 548500  Bryson Park  04:45 PM  3 A3 vs A4Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East 1 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST4
 548452  Fowler Park  06:00 PM  10 A11 vs A6UFA 04B Gold - CL III East 1 vs.DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East3

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548483  Shakerag Elementary  10:15 AM  1 A4 vs A10Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST0
 548476  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East3
 548481  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East 1 vs.Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East2
 548479  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A9 vs A3Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East 4 vs.Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East2

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548460  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:30 PM  5 A12 vs A7UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East 9 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East2
 548482  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A8DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East 2 vs.KSA 05 Premier - CL III East1
 548459  Scott Hudgens Park  01:30 PM  6 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East 3 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST1
 548461  Bethesda Park  01:45 PM  Park A9 vs A10Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST2

Bracket - Sunday, March 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548462  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  9 A8 vs A11KSA 05 Premier - CL III East 2 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL III East2

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548465  Silverbacks Park  05:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A1Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST 6 vs.Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East0

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548518  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A11Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East 7 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL III East0
 548487  Ocee Elementary  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A9Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East 0 vs.Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East1
 548522  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  1 A10 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST 3 vs.Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East0

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548475  Bryson Park  03:15 PM  3 A3 vs A7Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East2
 548471  Silverbacks Park  03:30 PM  Stad A4 vs A6Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST 2 vs.DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East2
 548472  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 A11 vs A12UFA 04B Gold - CL III East 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East6
 548470  Ocee Elementary  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East 3 vs.Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East5

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548485  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East 0 vs.Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East3
 548525  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A12 vs A3UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East 8 vs.Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East0
 548464  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A6Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East 4 vs.DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East1
 548527  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A5Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East1
 548529  Shakerag Elementary  05:30 PM  1 A4 vs A11Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST 9 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL III East1

Bracket - Saturday, April 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548480  Harmony Grove  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4KSA 05 Premier - CL III East 2 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST4

Bracket - Sunday, April 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548454  Wade Walker Park  01:15 PM  9 A8 vs A9KSA 05 Premier - CL III East 4 vs.Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East2

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548490  Webb Bridge Park  11:15 AM  1 A1 vs A8Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East 9 vs.KSA 05 Premier - CL III East1
 548492  Summerour Middle School  12:30 PM  1 A12 vs A4UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East 2 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST6
 548491  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST 4 vs.DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East0
 548496  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East 11 vs.Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East0
 548488  Ocee Elementary  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A11Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East 0 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL III East0
 548489  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A7 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East 3 vs.Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East0

Bracket - Thursday, April 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548484  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  5 A12 vs A2UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East2

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548498  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A12DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East 3 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East2
 548502  Ocee Elementary  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A2Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East4
 548497  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East 1 vs.Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East2
 548499  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  9 A11 vs A7UFA 04B Gold - CL III East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East1

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548512  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A5DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East1
 548486  Matt Community Park  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A3UFA 04B Gold - CL III East 9 vs.Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East1

Bracket - Friday, April 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548526  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East 1 vs.KSA 05 Premier - CL III East4

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548511  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East5
 548504  Milton Center  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST1
 548505  Summerour Middle School  02:30 PM  1 A12 vs A8UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East 7 vs.KSA 05 Premier - CL III East3
 548509  Silverbacks Park  02:45 PM  FD A4 vs A5Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East0
 548506  Bryson Park  04:15 PM  3 A3 vs A6Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East 2 vs.DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East2
 548503  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A11 vs A9UFA 04B Gold - CL III East 1 vs.Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East2

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548466  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  2 A10 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST 4 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL III East0
 548473  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A8Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East 5 vs.KSA 05 Premier - CL III East1
 548528  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute A9 vs A6Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East 3 vs.DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East0
 548463  Bryson Park  02:30 PM  3 A3 vs A1Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East 3 vs.Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East3

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548508  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:30 AM  5 A12 vs A10UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST0
 548515  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  2 A7 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East 1 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST4
 548517  Bryson Park  04:15 PM  3 A3 vs A8Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East 3 vs.KSA 05 Premier - CL III East3
 548510  Alpharetta North Park  05:15 PM  1 A1 vs A11Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East 5 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL III East1

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548478  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East2
 548513  Webb Bridge Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12Ambush SC B04 Red - CL III East 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East6
 548520  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A7DSC 04B Revolution White - CL III East 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Premier-CL III East2
 548521  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute A9 vs A4Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East 1 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL III EAST2
 548519  Wade Walker Park  03:45 PM  9 A8 vs A5KSA 05 Premier - CL III East 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548495  Scott Hudgens Park  06:45 PM  2 A10 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 2004 Gold - CL III EAST 1 vs.KSA 05 Premier - CL III East0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548514  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute A9 vs A2Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - U12B Elite - CL III East2

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548467  Bethesda Park  12:00 PM  Park A9 vs A12Georgia FC 04 - BU13 - CL III East 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 04B Red - CL III East2

Bracket - Sunday, May 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 548468  Ocee Elementary  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - CL III East 6 vs.Bryson Park - U13 Elite - CL III East0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.