Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic I
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=27B360D6-A04F-4539-B285-A56856678DF4&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : GSA 04 Premier - CL I25250555552-041 12  21  1 1
 A7 : Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I52525055055-039 16  13  2 0
 A5 : Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I55225550055-039 7  16  1 0
 A4 : Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I55525505050-037 15  19  2 1
 A9 : UFA 04B Premier - CL I05525250552-036 11  20  2 0
 A8 : SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I02252555050-031 2  31  7 2
 A1 : Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I50005250502-024 -3  21  2 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I05020050250-019 -5  17  4 0
 A11 : SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I20202050050-016 -12  29  8 2
 A3 : Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I05000200250-014 -9  29  6 1
 A10 : Roswell Santos Blue - CL I00050025200-014 -16  30  1 0
 A12 : Rush 2004 - CL I02000002002-06 -18  42  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547926  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  5 A7 vs A9Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I 4 vs.UFA 04B Premier - CL I2
 547899  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park A3 vs A5Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I 1 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I2
 547923  Augusta Soccer Park  03:15 PM  6 A1 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I 7 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547896  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A8SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I 3 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I3
 659284  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  2 A12 vs A5Rush 2004 - CL I 0 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 659285  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  2 A12 vs A6Rush 2004 - CL I 4 vs.GSA 04 Premier - CL I4
 547892  Augusta Soccer Park  01:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I 0 vs.Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I3
 547895  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A10 vs A9Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 1 vs.UFA 04B Premier - CL I2
 547913  Badger Creek Complex  05:45 PM  2 A7 vs A5Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I1
 547893  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 A4 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, March 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 659287  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A9 vs A12UFA 04B Premier - CL I 7 vs.Rush 2004 - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547918  East Carrollton Park  09:00 AM  EC 3 A5 vs A9Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I 3 vs.UFA 04B Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547932  Georgia Soccer Park  09:30 AM  5 A2 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I0
 547911  Augusta Soccer Park  02:45 PM  1 A1 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I 0 vs.GSA 04 Premier - CL I4
 547891  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  1 A10 vs A7Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 0 vs.Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I3
 547960  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, March 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547919  East Roswell Park  07:30 PM  1 A10 vs A4Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 659288  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A10 vs A12Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.Rush 2004 - CL I1
 547915  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3UFA 04B Premier - CL I 4 vs.Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I2
 547907  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 A5 vs A1Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I1
 547909  GSA  04:00 PM  Mill A6 vs A4GSA 04 Premier - CL I 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I4
 547929  Mudcreek  05:30 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A7SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547888  Tramore  12:00 PM  10 A11 vs A6SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I 1 vs.GSA 04 Premier - CL I4
 547887  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A9SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I 3 vs.UFA 04B Premier - CL I3
 659281  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  2 A4 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I 8 vs.Rush 2004 - CL I1
 547886  Augusta Soccer Park  02:45 PM  1 A1 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547941  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, April 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547917  GSA  03:15 PM  Spen A6 vs A8GSA 04 Premier - CL I 0 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, April 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547908  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  2 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 2 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I2
 547902  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  3 A2 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 1 vs.GSA 04 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547938  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  3 A9 vs A11UFA 04B Premier - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I0
 547934  Agnes Scott  12:30 PM  1 A4 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I 6 vs.Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I0
 659279  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  4 A12 vs A1Rush 2004 - CL I 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I5
 547937  Concorde Ridgeview  02:15 PM  1 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 1 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I2
 547922  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill A6 vs A10GSA 04 Premier - CL I 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I2
 547921  Badger Creek Complex  05:30 PM  2 A7 vs A1Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547928  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A9 vs A1UFA 04B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I3
 547942  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  2 A7 vs A2Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1
 659289  Mudcreek  12:15 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I 4 vs.Rush 2004 - CL I2
 547943  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 A5 vs A4Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I1
 547930  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A8 vs A10SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I 7 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 659280  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  2 A12 vs A3Rush 2004 - CL I 3 vs.Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I3
 547900  Arizona Avenue  11:30 AM  2 A4 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I1

Bracket - Wednesday, April 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 659286  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  3 A7 vs A12Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Rush 2004 - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547947  Badger Creek Complex  10:45 AM  2 A7 vs A4Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I1
 547951  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute A3 vs A8Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I2
 547950  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A2UFA 04B Premier - CL I 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0
 547939  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A10 vs A1Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 04 Gold - CL I1
 547948  GSA  04:30 PM  Schr A6 vs A5GSA 04 Premier - CL I 3 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I0
 659282  Stars Athletic Club  06:30 PM  2 A12 vs A8Rush 2004 - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547944  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute A3 vs A6Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I 2 vs.GSA 04 Premier - CL I4
 547912  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 A8 vs A4SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I5
 547901  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A10SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 659283  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 A12 vs A2Rush 2004 - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I2
 547954  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A6 vs A7GSA 04 Premier - CL I 3 vs.Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I1
 547957  East Roswell Park  12:30 PM  2 A10 vs A3Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I2
 547956  Drew Charter School  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Elite - CL I 2 vs.UFA 04B Premier - CL I3
 547952  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A8 vs A5SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I 2 vs.Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547920  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A3 vs A11Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I1
 547910  Georgia Soccer Park  02:30 PM  3 A2 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I0

Bracket - Thursday, May 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547906  Bethesda Park  07:15 PM  Park A3 vs A7Georgia FC 04 Chilpo - BU13 - CL I 0 vs.Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547961  East Carrollton Park  09:00 AM  EC 3 A5 vs A10Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I 5 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I1
 547963  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 A9 vs A6UFA 04B Premier - CL I 2 vs.GSA 04 Premier - CL I2
 547959  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A7SSA Savannah UTD 04B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Impact SC 04B Elite - CL I7
 547955  Mudcreek  03:45 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A2SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, May 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547924  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 A5 vs A11Georgia Storm 04B Gold - CL I 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Elite - CL I2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.