Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic V East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=2D871942-136A-477B-BD6A-B21B47DEBF3C&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East550555255-037 16  10  0 0
 A5 : Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East555555050-035 18  13  1 0
 A8 : MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East050555552-032 11  16  0 0
 A9 : Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East005550550-025 11  15  0 0
 A6 : Roswell Santos White - CL V East550250005-022 4  18  1 0
 A10 : MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East05555005-4-021 2  18  0 0
 A11 : DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East000005550-015 -14  39  0 0
 A4 : Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST2050-40055-013 -3  24  0 0
 A1 : Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East000000050-05 -13  26  0 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East000000200-02 -32  83  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643251  Briscoe Park   10:30 AM  3 A5 vs A10Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 6 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East0
 643277  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A11DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 8 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East0
 643262  Silverbacks Park  03:30 PM  Coke A1 vs A4Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East 0 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST0

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643302  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 9 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East3

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643257  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A1DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 4 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East1
 643256  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A6DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East 1 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V East4
 643253  Windermere Park  03:00 PM  7 A8 vs A9MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East0

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643284  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  08:00 AM  7 A10 vs A8MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East0
 643259  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2Roswell Santos White - CL V East 12 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East2

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643274  Windermere Park  01:00 PM  7 A8 vs A6MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 3 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V East2
 643258  Briscoe Park   03:30 PM  3 A5 vs A3Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 2 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East0

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643263  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  7 A10 vs A11MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 7 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East0
 643264  FPCA Field  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST 0 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V East0
 643267  Concorde Ridgeview  03:15 PM  1 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East8
 643266  Silverbacks Park  04:45 PM  FD A1 vs A5Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East 1 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East6

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643261  Windermere Park  01:00 PM  7 A8 vs A11MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 6 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East1
 643255  Concorde Ridgeview  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 0 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST7
 643272  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 A9 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 3 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East4

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643269  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  11:00 AM  7 A10 vs A2MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 16 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East0

Bracket - Saturday, April 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643270  Groveway Community Park  12:30 PM  UP A6 vs A1Roswell Santos White - CL V East 4 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East1

Bracket - Sunday, April 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643268  Windermere Park  01:30 PM  7 A8 vs A4MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 4 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST1

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643279  Silverbacks Park  04:00 PM  Coke A1 vs A8Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East2
 643288  Wade Walker Park  05:00 PM  2 A11 vs A9DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East4

Bracket - Friday, April 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643278  Rabbit Hill Park  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 12 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East0

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643280  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  7 A10 vs A6MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East 4 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V East1
 643287  Concorde Ridgeview  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 0 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East8
 643286  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A4DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 4F vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST
Forfeited Game
0
 643285  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A9 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 3 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East1

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643249  Shakerag Elementary  11:15 AM  1 A1 vs A2Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East0
 643294  Windermere Park  03:00 PM  7 A8 vs A3MAYS Forsyth 04B Blue - CL V East 2 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East2

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643291  Briscoe Park   12:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 5 vs.Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST3
 643290  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 A6 vs A3Roswell Santos White - CL V East 1 vs.DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East2
 643289  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Coke A1 vs A10Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East 3 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East1
 643281  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A11Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 1 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East2

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643300  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A10DSC 04B Revolution Green - CL V East 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East1
 643301  Georgia Soccer Park  11:45 AM  2 A2 vs A11Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 1 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East10
 643298  FPCA Field  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East10

Bracket - Friday, May 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643260  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East3

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643296  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 A11 vs A1DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East 6 vs.Atlanta City - BU13 - CL V East5
 643295  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A6Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East 3 vs.Roswell Santos White - CL V East1
 643297  Concorde Ridgeview  04:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Silver - CL V East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East10

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643273  JBP  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A10Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST 4F vs.MAYS Buckhead 04B Blue - CL V East
Forfeited Game
0
 643276  Arizona Avenue  02:30 PM  2 A9 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East 3 vs.Liberty SC West 04 - CL V East0
 643248  JBP  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Hinesville Soccer Association - BU13 - CL V EAST 3 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves United - CL V East1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 643252  East Roswell Park  07:30 PM  2 A6 vs A9Roswell Santos White - CL V East 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 04B Blues Excel - CL V East2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.