Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic II
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=33FCBFD8-866B-4460-ABA3-E1012C86B987&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II55500502555-037 8  18  3 0
 A7 : Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II22055520555-036 14  16  1 1
 A11 : Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II55025225055-036 8  18  2 0
 A12 : UFA 04B Red - CL II25222255502-032 8  10  2 0
 A5 : CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II20052550525-031 3  16  1 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II55050250522-031 5  14  3 0
 A2 : Alianza Elite B12 - CL II20052500555-029 -1  22  3 0
 A9 : UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II55255050020-029 -2  22  1 0
 A1 : ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II20050525005-024 -1  26  1 0
 A6 : Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II00052052050-019 -7  19  1 0
 A10 : UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II20200502000-011 -8  29  1 0
 A8 : GSA 04 Red - CL II00000000000-00 -27  38  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547427  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A11Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II 2 vs.Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II4
 547425  West Gwinnett Park  01:15 PM  1 A2 vs A1Alianza Elite B12 - CL II 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II2
 547429  CYSA  03:00 PM  8 A5 vs A12CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II 0 vs.UFA 04B Red - CL II0
 547430  West Gwinnett Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II 5 vs.UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II5
 547426  GSA  04:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A9GSA 04 Red - CL II 0 vs.UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547435  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A11 vs A8Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II 3 vs.GSA 04 Red - CL II0
 547455  Matt Community Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2UFA 04B Red - CL II 3 vs.Alianza Elite B12 - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547432  Ocee Elementary  11:45 AM  1 A4 vs A2Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II 3 vs.Alianza Elite B12 - CL II2
 547434  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A9UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II 2 vs.UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II3
 547436  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A7UFA 04B Red - CL II 1 vs.Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547437  Summerour Middle School  06:30 PM  1 A9 vs A12UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II 1 vs.UFA 04B Red - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547479  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 A12 vs A10UFA 04B Red - CL II 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II2
 547499  Ocee Elementary  01:45 PM  1 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II 3 vs.Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II0
 547431  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II2
 547502  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A6UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547445  West Gwinnett Park  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A3Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2
 547447  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A8 vs A2GSA 04 Red - CL II 2 vs.Alianza Elite B12 - CL II3
 547448  Ocee Elementary  03:15 PM  1 A4 vs A6Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II1
 547443  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fre A11 vs A12Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II 1 vs.UFA 04B Red - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547460  West Gwinnett Park  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II1
 547459  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fre A11 vs A3Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II1
 547456  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A8Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II 3 vs.GSA 04 Red - CL II1
 547457  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A5UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II1

Bracket - Tuesday, March 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547441  Pleasantdale Park  07:15 PM  2 A6 vs A2Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II 2 vs.Alianza Elite B12 - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547452  West Gwinnett Park  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II0
 547449  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II 1 vs.Alianza Elite B12 - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, April 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547500  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A5UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547465  Summerour Middle School  10:30 AM  1 A9 vs A7UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II 1 vs.Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II7
 547462  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A1 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II 3 vs.GSA 04 Red - CL II2
 547471  West Gwinnett Park  01:30 PM  1 A2 vs A3Alianza Elite B12 - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II4
 547464  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A4UFA 04B Red - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II0
 547463  CYSA  03:00 PM  9 A5 vs A11CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II 1 vs.Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547476  West Gwinnett Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Alianza Elite B12 - CL II 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II2
 547469  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II 4 vs.GSA 04 Red - CL II1
 547467  Summerour Middle School  02:30 PM  1 A9 vs A1UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II1
 547468  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fre A11 vs A7Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II 3 vs.Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II3
 547472  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A12 vs A6UFA 04B Red - CL II 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547439  Ocee Elementary  12:15 PM  1 A4 vs A1Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II5
 547461  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II1
 547438  CYSA  05:00 PM  10 A5 vs A3CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547483  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A3Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II1
 547478  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II2
 547481  West Gwinnett Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Alianza Elite B12 - CL II 1 vs.Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II0
 547474  GSA  06:00 PM  Schr A8 vs A12GSA 04 Red - CL II 0 vs.UFA 04B Red - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547496  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  2 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II0
 547446  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 A1 vs A5ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II0

Bracket - Monday, May 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547473  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  07:15 PM  1 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547477  RYSA  07:00 PM  Fri A11 vs A9Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II 3 vs.UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Friday, May 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547494  West Gwinnett Park  07:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Alianza Elite B12 - CL II 2 vs.Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547490  GSA  12:45 PM  Spen A8 vs A3GSA 04 Red - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2
 547487  CYSA  01:00 PM  8 A5 vs A6CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II 4 vs.Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II1
 547489  West Gwinnett Park  02:15 PM  1 A2 vs A9Alianza Elite B12 - CL II 4 vs.UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II2
 547486  West Gwinnett Park  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547440  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II 1 vs.Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II2
 547498  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill A8 vs A7GSA 04 Red - CL II 0 vs.Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II8
 547450  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II0
 547454  Georgia Soccer Park  03:30 PM  2 A3 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 1 vs.UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II1
 547482  CYSA  05:00 PM  7 A5 vs A4CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II1

Bracket - Thursday, May 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547480  Holland Sports Complex  06:00 PM  4 A1 vs A11ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II 3 vs.Ga Revolution 04 Blue - CL II4

Bracket - Friday, May 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547495  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  4 A9 vs A4UFA Norcross 04B Premier - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547485  Holland Sports Complex  10:00 AM  4 A1 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 04 BOYS GOLD - CL II 3 vs.UFA 04B Red - CL II2
 547493  West Gwinnett Park  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A6Alianza Gold 04 B13 - CL II 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 04 - CL II0
 547491  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 A5 vs A8CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite - CL II 4 vs.GSA 04 Red - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, May 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547497  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 0 vs.UFA 04B Red - CL II0

Bracket - Thursday, May 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547451  GSA  07:00 PM  Spen A8 vs A4GSA 04 Red - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, May 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 547458  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:30 PM  9 A4 vs A10Concorde Fire North Elite - CL II 5 vs.UFA South Georgia 04B Premier - CL II2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.