Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=3DAB31A0-2C5E-4827-BADE-83D973AC8BDA&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E55555550555-050 26  9  1 0
 A6 : Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E55055555055-045 17  10  4 0
 A1 : UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E55555050255-042 11  16  7 1
 A10 : Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E55000555205-032 3  17  4 0
 A5 : Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E50555-450050-026 7  20  4 0
 A7 : Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E50500005505-025 0  19  4 1
 A11 : DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E00205502220-018 -4  22  1 0
 A8 : ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E50005000250-017 -8  32  2 1
 A13 : Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E50052220000-016 -10  26  4 0
 A9 : Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E00550000220-014 -16  39  3 1
 A12 : Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E0025-4000-455-09 -10  24  2 0
 A2 : UFA 03B White - CL IV E00000000250-07 -16  26  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639831  Summerour Middle School  08:30 AM  1 A1 vs A2UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 03B White - CL IV E1
 639833  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A11 vs A6DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E3
 639835  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A12Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 6 vs.Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E0
 639832  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A9ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639840  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A9 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 1 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E5

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639847  Peachtree Ridge Park  08:45 AM  7 A6 vs A2Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 3 vs.UFA 03B White - CL IV E0
 639843  Silverbacks Park  01:30 PM  Coke A9 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E0
 639846  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 2 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, March 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639849  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  10 A11 vs A12DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E2
 639895  Matt Community Park  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9UFA 03B White - CL IV E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639858  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fre A7 vs A5Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E1
 639856  Shakerag Elementary  11:30 AM  1 A6 vs A1Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E3
 639857  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 2 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639842  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park A12 vs A7Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E 3 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E0
 639907  Matt Community Park  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A13UFA 03B White - CL IV E 1 vs.Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E2
 639862  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  4 A8 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E4
 639863  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639868  Summerour Middle School  08:30 AM  1 A1 vs A8UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E 5 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E3
 639887  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fre A7 vs A2Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 03B White - CL IV E0
 639869  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 3 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E1
 639867  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639874  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 A11 vs A7DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 3 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E0
 639873  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  1 A9 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E5
 639878  Shakerag Elementary  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 4F vs.Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E
Forfeited Game
0
 639875  Stars Athletic Club  02:30 PM  2 A10 vs A8Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E2
 639876  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A13 vs A5Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E6

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639884  Summerour Middle School  10:30 AM  1 A1 vs A10UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E0
 639880  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute A12 vs A8Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, April 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639888  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 4F vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, April 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639901  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 10 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E1
 639897  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A5 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639859  TBD C   --    --  A12 vs A13Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E0
 639845  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E1
 639906  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 1 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E3
 639908  Shakerag Elementary  04:45 PM  1 A6 vs A9Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E0
 639900  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11UFA 03B White - CL IV E 1 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639886  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A11 vs A1DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E3
 639848  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A8 vs A13ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 2 vs.Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E4
 639885  Bethesda Park  04:00 PM  Park A12 vs A10Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E 1 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E3
 639893  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  2 A5 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E4
 639838  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 A2 vs A4UFA 03B White - CL IV E 1 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E3

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639854  Shakerag Elementary  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 0 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E2
 639841  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A11 vs A8DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E2
 639870  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute A12 vs A4Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E4F

Bracket - Tuesday, April 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639904  RYSA  06:30 PM  Fri A7 vs A8Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E4

Bracket - Friday, April 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639890  Pleasantdale Park  08:15 PM  2 A13 vs A9Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639899  Shakerag Elementary  12:15 PM  1 A6 vs A7Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E 1 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E0
 639891  Summerour Middle School  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A12UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E4
 639882  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5UFA 03B White - CL IV E 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E4
 639864  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  4 A10 vs A4Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 2 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E1
 639894  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 A13 vs A11Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E 1 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639855  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA 03B White - CL IV E1
 639892  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A7 vs A4Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 1 vs.Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E3
 639883  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  10 A11 vs A9DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E3
 639898  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A13 vs A1Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E0

Bracket - Friday, May 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639852  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  5 A1 vs A5UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2003 Silver - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639839  Pleasantdale Park  09:00 AM  2 A13 vs A6Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-B14 Genoa - CL IV E4
 639836  RYSA  09:30 AM  Fre A7 vs A10Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 2 vs.Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E0
 639905  Sand Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A11Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 2 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier - CL IV E0
 639853  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A8 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 03 BOYS BLACK - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 03B White - CL IV E3
 639871  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Excel - CL IV E 1 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E5

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639834  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13Effingham United 03B - BU14 - CL IV E 6 vs.Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E1
 639866  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fre A7 vs A1Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red - CL IV E2
 639861  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A12 vs A2Georgia FC United 03 - BU14 - CL IV E 2 vs.UFA 03B White - CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639850  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  5 A10 vs A13Rush Azul 2003 - CL IV E 3 vs.Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, May 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639881  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A13 vs A7Chiefs Blue 03 - CL IV E 1 vs.Ga Revolution 03 - CL IV E2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.