Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=5CCECEBF-9AAF-4E14-AF76-FFAAA46CE3C9&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 T7 : MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W55555205555-047 19  13  1 2
 T6 : UFA 03B Black - CL IV W55555555005-045 22  8  6 0
 T5 : NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W52555555050-042 12  11  1 0
 T8 : Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W52555252505-041 20  20  2 0
 T3 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W52552550005-034 7  16  1 0
 T2 : Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W02252052505-028 6  18  2 0
 T10 : Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W05520505005-027 -1  25  1 0
 T12 : MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W00500055250-022 -5  28  1 0
 T4 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W00500555000-020 1  32  1 0
 T11 : Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W00000005005-010 -25  44  0 0
 T9 : AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W00000000500-05 -29  50  0 1
 T1 : United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W00000000020-02 -27  36  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639989  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  1 T6 vs T11UFA 03B Black - CL IV W 5 vs.Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W0
 639992  Tramore - CASL  10:30 AM  2 T7 vs T10MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W 4 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W2
 639991  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  02 T5 vs T12NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W 1 vs.MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639993  Whitlock  11:00 AM  7 T3 vs T1SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W 3 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W1
 639997  Badger Creek Complex  01:45 PM  2 T11 vs T8Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W6
 639996  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 T9 vs T10AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W2
 639998  Elan  04:00 PM  01 T12 vs T7MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W4

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640000  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  02 T5 vs T3NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W0
 640002  Georgia Soccer Park  10:45 AM  3 T10 vs T11Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W 3 vs.Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W2
 640003  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 T6 vs T2UFA 03B Black - CL IV W 6 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W2
 639999  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 T9 vs T12AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W 1 vs.MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W8

Bracket - Sunday, March 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640008  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T5United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W3
 640009  Callaway Stadium  02:00 PM  1 T8 vs T2Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W2
 640010  Galloway Athletic Complex  02:30 PM  1 T4 vs T6SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 1 vs.UFA 03B Black - CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640016  Whitlock  09:00 AM  7 T3 vs T9SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W1
 640013  Troup Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  2 T8 vs T4Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W3
 640011  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:00 PM  1 T10 vs T2Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640022  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  4 T7 vs T1MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W 6 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W1
 640019  PAC  03:00 PM  3 T9 vs T5AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W2
 640017  Union Co. HS  04:00 PM  1 T12 vs T2MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W4
 640021  Badger Creek Complex  05:15 PM  2 T11 vs T3Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640023  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 T10 vs T6Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W 1 vs.UFA 03B Black - CL IV W2
 640025  UQP  09:00 AM  01 T5 vs T11NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W 7 vs.Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W1
 640024  Tyus Park  11:00 AM  1 T1 vs T8United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W5
 640027  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 T9 vs T7AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W6
 640026  Union Co. HS  04:00 PM  1 T12 vs T4MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W5

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640020  TBD C   --    --  T4 vs T10SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 3 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W4
 640031  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 T10 vs T8Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W6
 640034  Matt Community Park  11:00 AM  3 T6 vs T12UFA 03B Black - CL IV W 4 vs.MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W0
 640033  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 T2 vs T3Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W1
 640030  Badger Creek Complex  05:15 PM  2 T11 vs T7Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640005  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  3 T11 vs T12Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W 1 vs.MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W5
 640035  Whitlock  09:00 AM  7 T3 vs T4SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W4
 640040  Tyus Park  03:30 PM  1 T1 vs T10United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W4

Bracket - Sunday, April 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640042  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  2 T11 vs T1Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W 2 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W0
 640041  Union Co. HS  04:00 PM  1 T12 vs T10MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W 3 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, April 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640057  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 T9 vs T4AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W7

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640062  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  03 T5 vs T10NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W 2 vs.Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W1
 640061  Galloway Athletic Complex  12:00 PM  1 T4 vs T11SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 8 vs.Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W0
 640060  Tramore - CASL  12:00 PM  2 T7 vs T8MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W2

Bracket - Friday, April 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639988  TBD C1   --    --  T8 vs T9Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 10 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640001  Tyus Park  11:00 AM  1 T1 vs T4United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W5
 640007  Tramore - CASL  12:00 PM  2 T7 vs T3MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W2
 640038  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 T2 vs T5Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W3
 640064  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 T6 vs T9UFA 03B Black - CL IV W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W0
 640036  Union Co. HS  04:00 PM  1 T12 vs T8MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640045  Whitlock  01:00 PM  10 T3 vs T6SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA 03B Black - CL IV W1
 640044  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 T4 vs T5SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 1 vs.NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640049  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 T5 vs T6NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA 03B Black - CL IV W4
 640052  Troup Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  2 T8 vs T3Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W1
 640047  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  1 T1 vs T12United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W 1 vs.MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640055  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 T6 vs T7UFA 03B Black - CL IV W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W2
 640053  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 T5 vs T8NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W 4 vs.Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W2
 640029  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  24 T9 vs T1AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W 2 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W1
 640056  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 T2 vs T11Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W 6 vs.Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W0
 640058  Georgia Soccer Park  03:15 PM  2 T10 vs T3Concorde Fire South White - CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640048  Sutton Middle School  09:00 AM  1 T4 vs T7SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W 3 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W4
 640059  Whitlock  01:00 PM  10 T3 vs T12SSA Chelsea 03B Select White - CL IV W 3 vs.MUSA - BU14 - CL IV W1
 639987  Tyus Park  04:30 PM  1 T1 vs T2United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 639994  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 T2 vs T4Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Yellow 1 - CL IV W0
 640014  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  3 T7 vs T5MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W 2 vs.NTH NASA 03 Royal - CL IV W1
 640018  Troup Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  2 T8 vs T6Georgia Storm Troup - CL IV W 2 vs.UFA 03B Black - CL IV W1
 640039  Badger Creek Complex  04:45 PM  2 T11 vs T9Impact SC 03B Premier - CL IV W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640012  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 T6 vs T1UFA 03B Black - CL IV W 2 vs.United - Excel 2003 Navy - CL IV W0
 640043  Tramore - CASL  01:30 PM  2 T7 vs T2MAYS Striker 03B Blue - CL IV W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, May 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 640051  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 T2 vs T9Roswell Santos Red - CL IV W 5 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Black - CL IV W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.