Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic I
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=66B44853-3488-4D2F-8EBC-6A6934A4C4BB&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I52055555552-044 14  7  4 0
 A6 : GSA 03 Premier - CL I55505520550-037 15  7  5 0
 A4 : SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I50505005555-035 10  7  2 0
 A9 : DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I00555502505-032 2  13  5 0
 A2 : NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I22525055005-031 5  17  2 0
 A7 : UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I52205520522-030 3  10  5 0
 A10 : Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I05005055055-030 4  17  3 0
 A1 : KSA 03 Premier - CL I25055205000-024 -9  19  4 0
 A8 : SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I50005025052-024 -3  27  1 0
 A12 : NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I02052005500-019 -5  15  2 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I50000050000-010 -14  21  4 1
 A11 : MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I20000000200-04 -22  37  8 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546895  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  01 A12 vs A5NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2
 546898  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A9SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 2 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I1
 546897  Badger Creek Complex  04:30 PM  2 A10 vs A7Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546940  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A1MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I 1 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 546938  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  22 A5 vs A2AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I2
 546952  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A4DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1
 546901  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  01 A12 vs A7NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546920  GSA  11:00 AM  Schr A6 vs A8GSA 03 Premier - CL I 5 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I2
 546907  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  02 A12 vs A9NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I2
 546942  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  5 A7 vs A2UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 2 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, March 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546912  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  02 A2 vs A8NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 7 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I0
 546913  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  02 A12 vs A11NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I 3 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546922  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  2 A10 vs A4Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I0
 546921  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I1
 546924  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I1
 546923  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  04:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Friday, March 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546926  Rabbit Hill Park  07:30 PM  2 A9 vs A7DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546929  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC 4 A4 vs A12SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I0
 546927  Badger Creek Complex  10:00 AM  3 A10 vs A6Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I 0 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 546925  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A8 vs A1SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I2
 546928  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  11:30 AM  1 A11 vs A5MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546934  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I1
 546931  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A10SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 5 vs.Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I2
 546944  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A5 vs A4AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1
 546933  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A6NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I3
 546932  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A7 vs A11UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 2 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546935  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10KSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, April 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546899  Georgia Soccer Park  02:30 PM  3 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 0 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546911  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  5 A7 vs A3UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546955  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I2
 546957  Badger Creek Complex  02:15 PM  2 A10 vs A5Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2
 546894  Harmony Grove  02:30 PM  1 A1 vs A2KSA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I1
 546956  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 8 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I1
 546958  GSA  03:30 PM  Schr A6 vs A9GSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546900  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  02 A2 vs A4NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I0
 546937  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A8 vs A12SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I1
 546896  GSA  01:45 PM  Schr A6 vs A11GSA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I0
 546903  Badger Creek Complex  04:30 PM  3 A10 vs A9Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I 4 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I1
 546905  McCurry Park  07:45 PM  22 A5 vs A3AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546950  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A11NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 3 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546902  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A8MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I 4 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I4
 546906  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A6NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 1 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I4
 546930  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I 0 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546909  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  9 A1 vs A5KSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2
 546918  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  01 A2 vs A10NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I3
 546954  GSA  11:30 AM  Schr A6 vs A7GSA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I1
 546916  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 A4 vs A8SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 0 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I1
 546936  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A11DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I 4 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546945  Harmony Grove  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A12KSA 03 Premier - CL I 3 vs.NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I1
 546949  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  22 A5 vs A6AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 1 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 546948  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 A4 vs A7SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 2 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I1
 546951  Georgia Soccer Park  04:30 PM  3 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 2 vs.Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546904  Mudcreek  11:45 AM  MC 4 A4 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 5 vs.KSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 546943  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A6 vs A3GSA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I0
 546946  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A2DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Elite - CL I2
 546953  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A5SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I3
 546908  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  04:30 PM  1 A11 vs A10MAYSA Central Ga - BU14 2003 - CL I 0 vs.Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Wednesday, May 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546917  TBD C   --    --  A3 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 0 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier - CL I2
 546914  Harmony Grove  07:30 PM  1 A1 vs A6KSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I4
 546941  Badger Creek Complex  07:30 PM  2 A10 vs A12Impact SC 03B Elite - CL I 2 vs.NTH NASA 03 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Thursday, May 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546919  Harmony Grove  07:30 PM  1 A1 vs A7KSA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546910  Mudcreek  02:30 PM  MC 3 A4 vs A6SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 546947  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I4
 546915  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  22 A5 vs A7AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, May 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 546959  Summerour Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A8UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Premier - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 03B Premier - CL I1
 546939  Georgia Soccer Park  05:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.