Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U15 Classic I
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=745D638E-2D45-447E-AF06-7345ACECB32D&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : Rush 2002 - CL I25552552550-041 12  4  8 1
 A5 : ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I55225022255-035 9  10  4 0
 A1 : Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I55505520025-034 4  16  1 0
 A2 : KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I02552255502-033 8  6  5 3
 A12 : Alianza Elite B15 - CL I55005202505-029 2  13  9 0
 A7 : Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I55055202050-029 3  15  2 0
 A4 : SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I5505005525-4-028 13  14  6 1
 A10 : MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I02225520200-020 -4  19  7 0
 A8 : Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I02000000552-014 -8  16  10 1
 A3 : GSA 02 Red - CL I00220500202-013 -12  22  4 0
 A9 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I22000220022-012 -12  24  6 1
 A11 : Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I00200025200-011 -15  24  7 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 711413  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A3 vs A12GSA 02 Red - CL I 0 vs.Alianza Elite B15 - CL I3
 654882  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  2 A7 vs A8Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I0
 654881  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A4 vs A11SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I 4 vs.Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654909  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I 0 vs.Rush 2002 - CL I0
 654915  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  9 A2 vs A5KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I1
 711420  West Gwinnett Park  04:45 PM  1 A12 vs A10Alianza Elite B15 - CL I 1 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654886  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A3 vs A1GSA 02 Red - CL I 1 vs.Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I2
 654889  Bethesda Park  10:15 AM  Park A11 vs A6Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I 0 vs.Rush 2002 - CL I1
 711414  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A4 vs A12SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I 3 vs.Alianza Elite B15 - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, March 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654932  Holland Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 A5 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654891  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 A5 vs A3ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL I1
 654892  Groveway Community Park  04:00 PM  UP A1 vs A4Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I 3 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I0
 654894  Georgia Soccer Park  04:30 PM  1 A9 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 1 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654906  Georgia Soccer Park  08:30 AM  4 A9 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I1
 654903  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I4
 711411  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  2 A1 vs A12Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I 3 vs.Alianza Elite B15 - CL I1
 654914  GSA  06:00 PM  Schr A3 vs A2GSA 02 Red - CL I 0 vs.KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654898  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A3Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I 4 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL I0
 654897  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  09:30 AM  1 A10 vs A11MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I1
 711419  West Gwinnett Park  10:45 AM  1 A12 vs A9Alianza Elite B15 - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1
 654896  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A4 vs A6SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I 0 vs.Rush 2002 - CL I1
 654895  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A1 vs A5Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I4
 654899  Harmony Grove  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654907  Badger Creek Complex  01:45 PM  2 A7 vs A1Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I 1 vs.Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I2
 654931  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  9 A2 vs A11KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I 4 vs.Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654904  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I 1 vs.KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654908  GSA  12:00 PM  Spen A3 vs A11GSA 02 Red - CL I 1 vs.Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I0
 654905  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A10SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I 3 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I4

Bracket - Sunday, April 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 711412  Wade Walker Park  11:30 AM  9 A2 vs A12KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I 0 vs.Alianza Elite B15 - CL I0
 654933  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A9SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654910  Concorde Ridgeview  10:45 AM  1 A9 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 2 vs.Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I5
 654913  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A1 vs A8Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654919  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  11:30 AM  1 A10 vs A8MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I1
 654917  Bethesda Park  12:00 PM  Park A11 vs A7Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I 0 vs.Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I1
 654918  GSA  12:00 PM  Schr A3 vs A4GSA 02 Red - CL I 1 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I3
 711416  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12Rush 2002 - CL I 3 vs.Alianza Elite B15 - CL I1
 654916  Groveway Community Park  05:00 PM  UP A1 vs A9Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654921  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I 0 vs.SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, April 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654934  Stars Athletic Club  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A7Rush 2002 - CL I 0 vs.Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654920  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park A11 vs A9Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I2
 711415  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 A5 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I 1 vs.Alianza Elite B15 - CL I1
 654923  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A3Rush 2002 - CL I 3 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL I1
 654924  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A2Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I 1 vs.KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I3
 711418  West Gwinnett Park  06:15 PM  1 A12 vs A8Alianza Elite B15 - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654887  Scott Hudgens Park  08:00 AM  5 A8 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I1
 654902  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A1Rush 2002 - CL I 2 vs.Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I0
 654930  GSA  09:45 AM  Schr A3 vs A10GSA 02 Red - CL I 3 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I3
 711421  West Gwinnett Park  11:15 AM  1 A12 vs A11Alianza Elite B15 - CL I 0 vs.Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I1
 654900  Badger Creek Complex  02:15 PM  2 A7 vs A5Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654929  Bunten Road Park  10:30 AM  1 A8 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I 2 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL I1
 654926  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A5 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I 2 vs.Rush 2002 - CL I2
 654927  Harmony Grove  02:15 PM  1 A2 vs A9KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I0
 654928  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 A4 vs A7SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I 5 vs.Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654880  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A5 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I 2 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I1
 654883  Groveway Community Park  03:00 PM  UP A1 vs A2Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I 0 vs.KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I3
 654893  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 2002 Gold - CL I 2 vs.Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654922  East Roswell Park  09:00 AM  2 A1 vs A10Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I 2 vs.MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I2
 654911  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute A11 vs A5Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 02 BOYS GOLD - CL I5
 654890  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  5 A6 vs A2Rush 2002 - CL I 2 vs.KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I0
 654885  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A7MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I 0 vs.Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, May 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654901  Georgia Soccer Park  09:00 AM  4 A9 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL I1
 654912  Bill Wood Park - fka Heritage  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6MAYSA Central Ga - BU15 2002 - CL I 0 vs.Rush 2002 - CL I2
 654888  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  9 A2 vs A4KSA 02 Premier - BU15 - CL I 0F vs.SSA Savannah UTD 02B Premier - CL I
Forfeited Game
0
 654925  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute A11 vs A1Georgia FC 02 Chilpo- BU15 - CL I 0 vs.Roswell Santos 2002 Blue - CL I3
 711417  West Gwinnett Park  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7Alianza Elite B15 - CL I 2 vs.Impact SC 02B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, May 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 654884  Stars Athletic Club  05:00 PM  5 A6 vs A9Rush 2002 - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL I0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.