Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic III West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=76D1F885-8CEA-475C-94C9-09E9F35043A7&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W555555225555-054 32  9  3 0
 A2 : SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W555555255525-054 25  7  1 0
 A7 : CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W550550555525-047 19  13  5 0
 A4 : Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W055505050552-037 8  19  1 1
 A3 : UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W555055202500-034 12  10  1 0
 A13 : Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W005005055525-032 1  32  6 1
 A9 : NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W520050500522-026 -3  17  1 0
 A6 : MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W50250-4225052-024 -1  19  3 0
 A12 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W002500555000-022 -10  30  4 0
 A11 : AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W220550020000-016 -10  30  1 0
 A8 : UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W202000500005-014 -20  43  2 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W002020500000-09 -23  38  1 0
 A1 : SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W020000200000-04 -30  47  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658155  Braly  01:00 PM  4 A12 vs A3SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W3
 658088  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 A7 vs A10CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W2
 658091  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  02:45 PM  7 A6 vs A13MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658093  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  22 A11 vs A8AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W1
 658094  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A7 vs A12CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W0
 658090  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  1 A4 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W4
 658124  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:30 PM  6 A13 vs A3Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W4
 658092  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  03 A9 vs A10NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658095  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  02 A9 vs A12NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W0
 658139  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 A7 vs A2CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W1
 658100  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:30 PM  5 A8 vs A13UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 3 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W5
 658098  Braly  03:00 PM  4 A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658101  PAC  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A12AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W4
 663506  CYSA  04:00 PM  8 A7 vs A1CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 6 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658151  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  11:30 AM  7 A6 vs A7MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W1
 658107  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W3
 658112  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A9UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658113  Braly  09:00 AM  4 A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W3
 663698  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 2 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W2
 658115  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A5NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W4
 658114  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 A8 vs A6UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 3 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658117  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A11UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W1
 658119  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:00 PM  7 A6 vs A10MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W1
 658084  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  4 A8 vs A9UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 1 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W2
 662493  Concorde Ridgeview  04:45 PM  1 A5 vs A1Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 5 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W0
 658122  Braly  06:00 PM  21 A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W4

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658127  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 4 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W1
 658128  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A13 vs A5Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W6
 658106  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  6 A6 vs A4MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658085  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  09:00 AM  7 A6 vs A11MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W4F
 658110  Georgia Soccer Park  05:30 PM  2 A5 vs A7Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 3 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, April 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658121  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  21 A11 vs A5AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W5
 658133  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A13 vs A7Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, April 08, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 663921  MSC  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A13SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W4

Bracket - Sunday, April 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 663917  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W4
 658086  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A13 vs A4Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W3
 658149  Georgia Soccer Park  03:15 PM  2 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 6 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W0

Bracket - Thursday, April 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658109  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:15 PM  5 A8 vs A4UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658156  CYSA  01:00 PM  9 A7 vs A8CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 5 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W0
 658157  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 6 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W0
 663915  Braly  05:00 PM  21 A12 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W 6 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658147  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC 4 A2 vs A9SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 3 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W0
 658145  Concorde Ridgeview  09:30 AM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W1
 658148  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A8UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W0
 658144  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W5
 663914  PAC  04:00 PM  3 A11 vs A1AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658141  Friendly City Park  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A6UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W1
 658152  Mudcreek  12:15 PM  MC 4 A2 vs A11SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W1
 663919  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A6SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658126  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A11 vs A7AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W2
 658131  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  1 A4 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W1
 658102  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W3
 658132  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:30 PM  4 A8 vs A12UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W2
 663920  MSC  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A9SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W2
 658134  Georgia Soccer Park  03:15 PM  4 A5 vs A2Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658103  CYSA  12:00 PM  8 A7 vs A3CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W0
 663916  MSC  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A2SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W5
 658142  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A13 vs A9Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W1
 658140  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W3
 658137  Braly  05:00 PM  4 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W0

Bracket - Tuesday, May 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658105  Tramore  07:15 PM  11 A2 vs A8SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 8 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658158  Tramore  07:30 PM  11 A10 vs A5SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W6

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658087  Concorde Ridgeview  10:45 AM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W0
 663918  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 A1 vs A4SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W5
 658099  Tramore  11:15 AM  10 A2 vs A6SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W1
 658154  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A3 vs A10UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W0
 658123  LakePoint Sports Center  01:00 PM  12 A9 vs A7NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Elite - CL III W3
 658146  Barrow County Leisure Services  02:30 PM  6 A13 vs A11Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658135  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  21 A11 vs A9AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W3
 658116  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1 - CL III W0
 658159  Mudcreek  01:15 PM  MC 4 A2 vs A13SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W2
 658096  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A5UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White - CL III W1
 658130  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  04:00 PM  7 A6 vs A12MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 663315  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  02 A9 vs A6NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03B Premier - CL III W1
 663507  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  5 A8 vs A1UFA Norcross Eagles 03B Red - CL III W 4 vs.SAF 2003 Elite - CL III W2
 658129  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 3 A2 vs A3SSA Chelsea 03B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03B Premier - CL III W0
 658111  Braly  03:30 PM  21 A12 vs A13SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2 - CL III W 2 vs.Piedmont Soccer Academy Rangers - CL III W4

Bracket - Sunday, May 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 658153  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  02 A9 vs A4NTH NASA 03 Select - CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03B Blues Premier - CL III W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.