Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U15 Classic III East
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C9F8BFD5-4307-439F-991A-5A6C65D9F178&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 12 : DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E05555555-035 14  7  2 0
 19 : UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E55552550-032 17  7  5 0
 11 : UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E25555005-027 13  10  4 0
 15 : Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E52520250-021 -1  16  0 0
 13 : UFA 02B Gold - CL III E20502250-016 -2  14  4 0
 18 : DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E22222005-015 -2  14  2 1
 17 : Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E50000050-010 -5  16  3 1
 16 : Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E00220000-04 -11  20  4 0
 14 : KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W-400-4-4000-0-12 -23  28  3 1

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655083  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 17 vs 14Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E 4F vs.KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0
 655082  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 18 vs 13DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 2 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E2
 655084  Bryson Park  06:30 PM  3 16 vs 15Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E2

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655097  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 11 vs 15UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E1
 655087  Wade Walker Park  02:00 PM  9 14 vs 18KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W 0 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E0
 655099  Yahoola Creek Park  04:00 PM  1 19 vs 16UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E 5 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655086  Matt Community Park  09:00 AM  3 13 vs 19UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E3
 655088  Peachtree Ridge Park  10:30 AM  7 15 vs 17Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655091  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  2 17 vs 16Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E 0 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E0
 655092  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 18 vs 15DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655104  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 17 vs 19Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655094  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 13 vs 12UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 3 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E1
 655096  Bryson Park  11:45 AM  3 16 vs 18Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E 3 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E3
 655095  Shakerag Elementary  01:15 PM  1 15 vs 19Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E8
 655093  Harmony Grove  02:00 PM  1 14 vs 11KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E4

Bracket - Sunday, March 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655089  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 11 vs 13UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E 5 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E1

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655105  Summerour Middle School  08:30 AM  1 11 vs 17UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E 6 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E0
 655106  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  3 12 vs 16DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E 5 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E2
 655107  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 13 vs 15UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E1
 655108  Rock Creek Sports Complex  12:00 PM  2 19 vs 18UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E 2 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E2

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655111  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  3 16 vs 13Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E 0 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E0
 655110  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 17 vs 12Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E2
 655109  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 18 vs 11DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E4
 655112  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:00 PM  7 15 vs 14Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E 4F vs.KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655103  Wade Walker Park  10:45 AM  9 14 vs 13KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.UFA 02B Gold - CL III E4F

Bracket - Friday, April 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655085  Rabbit Hill Park  07:30 PM  1 12 vs 11DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E0

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655115  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  2 13 vs 17UFA 02B Gold - CL III E 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E2
 655113  Summerour Middle School  10:30 AM  1 11 vs 19UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E 0 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E4
 655116  Harmony Grove  02:00 PM  1 14 vs 16KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W 0 vs.Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E0
 655114  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  1 12 vs 18DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E 3 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E0

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655100  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 18 vs 17DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite - CL III E 4 vs.Atlanta Fire - 2002 Bronze - CL III E0
 655101  Bryson Park  12:45 PM  3 16 vs 11Bryson Park - U15 Elite - CL III E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Premier - CL III E5
 655098  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 12 vs 14DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E 9 vs.KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655090  Harmony Grove  10:45 AM  1 14 vs 19KSA 02 Light - BU15 - CL IV W 0 vs.UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E3
 655102  Peachtree Ridge Park  11:45 AM  7 15 vs 12Georgia Express FC 02-B15 - CL III E 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E4

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655081  Matt Community Park  06:45 PM  3 19 vs 12UFA Mountains 02B Black - CL III E 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution White - CL III E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.