Spring 2017 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U15 Classic III West
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr17athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=D3B64335-450B-42F3-A519-B9A6E733103F&tournamentguid=12D36B5B-07F6-4895-A233-D5280306E230&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 13 : SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W22555555-034 19  7  3 0
 19 : Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W52555252-031 18  8  3 0
 12 : Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W55500525-027 6  13  3 0
 18 : Roswell Santos Red - CL III W25200255-021 0  13  1 0
 15 : NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W50520050-017 -2  16  2 0
 14 : Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W55000500-015 -8  20  1 0
 17 : Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W00005250-012 -6  19  3 0
 11 : Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W0002205-4-05 -8  23  2 0
 16 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W0200-4000-0-2 -19  27  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655156  Braly  09:00 AM  21 16 vs 15SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W3
 655155  Georgia Soccer Park  12:45 PM  5 17 vs 14Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 2 vs.Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W4
 655154  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 18 vs 13Roswell Santos Red - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655165  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 14 vs 11Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W1
 655167  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  02 15 vs 19NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 1 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, March 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655159  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 14 vs 18Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL III W2
 655158  Tramore  04:40 PM  10 13 vs 19SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 1 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W1
 655160  Noonday Park  05:00 PM  02 15 vs 17NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655163  Georgia Soccer Park  11:45 AM  1 17 vs 16Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W0
 655161  Agnes Scott  02:00 PM  1 11 vs 13Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W7
 655162  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 19 vs 14Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W 5 vs.Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655168  Braly  01:00 PM  4 16 vs 18SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL III W0
 655176  Georgia Soccer Park  01:30 PM  4 17 vs 19Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 0 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W4
 655157  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 12 vs 11Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655171  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  1 19 vs 16Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W0
 655172  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 18 vs 17Roswell Santos Red - CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W3
 655175  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  4 14 vs 13Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W4
 655169  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  1 11 vs 15Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W 0 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, April 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655186  TBD Athena   --    --  12 vs 18Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, April 15, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655180  Milton Center  10:45 AM  1 19 vs 18Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red - CL III W3
 655178  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 12 vs 16Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W 4F vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W
Forfeited Game
0
 655179  Tramore  02:30 PM  10 13 vs 15SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 4 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W1
 655177  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 11 vs 17Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, April 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655181  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 18 vs 11Roswell Santos Red - CL III W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W2
 655166  Tramore  12:20 PM  10 13 vs 12SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 5 vs.Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W2
 655182  Georgia Soccer Park  04:15 PM  6 17 vs 12Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W 3 vs.Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, April 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655174  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  1 15 vs 12NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 3 vs.Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W4
 655173  Braly  01:00 PM  4 16 vs 11SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W6

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655188  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  2 14 vs 16Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W1
 655187  Mudcreek  12:30 PM  MC 4 13 vs 17SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, April 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655184  Noonday Park  11:00 AM  02 15 vs 14NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W 3 vs.Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W0
 655183  Braly  03:00 PM  4 16 vs 13SSA Chelsea 02B Select Black 1 - CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL III W6

Bracket - Friday, May 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655185  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 11 vs 19Inter Atlanta FC 02B Blues Excel - CL III W
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W4F

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655153  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 19 vs 12Ambush SC B02 Red - CL III W 2 vs.Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, May 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655170  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  2 14 vs 12Rush Azul 2002 - CL III W 0 vs.Effingham United 02B - BU15 - CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 655164  TBD Athena   --    --  18 vs 15Roswell Santos Red - CL III W 2 vs.NTH NASA 02 Select - CL III W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.